COMMON CORE REPEAL SUPPORTERS-OHIO HOUSE MEMBERS

HB597 – REPEAL BILL SUPPORTERS LISTED IN RED

House Leadership

NameContactsCommentsHB597 SupportTerm
William Batchelder-Speaker-R-69 (614)466-8140 Rep69@ohiohouse.gov Rules & Ref Cmte YEA4th-termed
Matt Huffman-R-4(614)466-9624 Rep04@ohiohouse.govSponsor HB597 – Rules & Ref Cmte, ChairmanYEA 4th-termed
Barbara Sears-R-47 (614)466-1731 Rep47@ohiohouse.gov3rd
John Adams-R-85(614)466-1507 Rep85@ohiohouse.govYEA 4th-termed
Cheryl Grossman-R-23 (614)466-9690 Rep23@ohiohouse.gov3rd
Jim Buchy-R-84 (614)466-6344 Rep84@ohiohouse.gov Rules & Ref CmteYEA 1st-previous

House Education Committee

Name-Leadership-Alpha
ContactsCommentsHB597 Support
Term
Gerald Stebelton-Chair-R-77 (614)466-8100 Rep77@ohiohouse.govNAY4th-termed
Andrew Brenner-Vice Chair-R-67 (614)644-6711 Rep67@ohiohouse.gov 2nd
Teresa Fedor-Ranking-D-45 (614)644-6017 Rep45@ohiohouse.gov2nd
Nickie J. Antonio-D-13 (614)466-5921 Rep13@ohiohouse.gov2nd
John Becker-R-65 (614)466-8134 Rep65@ohiohouse.govYEA 1st
Heather Bishoff-D-20 (614)644-6002 Rep20@ohiohouse.gov1st
Tony Burkley-R-82 (614)644-5091 Rep82@ohiohouse.gov Rules & Ref Cmte YEA 1st
Timothy Derickson-R-53 (614)614-644-5094 Rep53@ohiohouse.gov Rules & Ref Cmte YEA3rd
Denise Driehaus-D-31 (614)466-5786 Rep31@ohiohouse.gov3rd
Bill Hayes-R-72 (614)466-2500 Rep72@ohiohouse.gov 2nd
Michael Henne-R-40 (614)644-8051 Rep40@ohiohouse.gov2nd
Stephanie Kunze-R-24 (614)466-8012 Rep24@ohiohouse.gov1st
John Patterson-D-99 (614)466-1405 Rep99@ohiohouse.gov1st
Debbie Phillips-D-94 (614)466-2158 Rep94@ohiohouse.gov Rules & Ref Cmte 3rd
Kristina Roegner-R-37 (614)466-1177 Rep37@ohiohouse.govYEA 2nd
Marilyn Slaby-R-38 (614)644-5085 Rep38@ohiohouse.gov 2nd
Ryan Smith-R-93(614)466-1366 Rep93@ohiohouse.gov 1st
Fred Strahorn-D-39 (614)466-1607 Rep39@ohiohouse.gov 1st-previous
Andy Thompson-R-95 (614)644-8728 Rep95@ohiohouse.govHB597 Sponsor – Rules & Ref Cmte
 YEA 2nd

Other Legislators

Name-Party-by DistrictContactsCommentsHB597 Support
Term
Ron Amstutz-R-1(614)466-1474 Rep01@ohiohouse.gov 2nd-previous
Mark J. Romanchuk-R-2 (614)466-5802 Rep02@ohiohouse.gov YEA1st
Tim W. Brown-R-3 (614)466-8104 Rep03@ohiohouse.gov1st
Nick Barborak-D-5 (614)466-8022 Rep05@ohiohouse.gov 1st
Marlene Anielski-R-6 (614)644-6041 Rep06@ohiohouse.gov 2nd
Mike Dovilla-R-7 (614)466-4895 Rep07@ohiohouse.gov 2nd
Armond Budish-D-8 (614)466-5441 Rep08@ohiohouse.gov 4th-termed
Barbara Boyd-D-9 (614)644-5079 Rep09@ohiohouse.gov4th-termed
Bill Patmon-D-10 (614)466-7954 Rep10@ohiohouse.gov
Sandra Williams-D-11 (614)466-1414 Rep11@ohiohouse.gov4th-termed
John Barnes, Jr.-D-12 (614)466-1408 Rep12@ohiohouse.gov -previous
Mike Foley-D-14(614)466-3350 Rep14@ohiohouse.gov 4th-termed
Nicholas J. Celebrezze-D-15 (614)466-3485 Rep15@ohiohouse.gov
Nan A. Baker-R-16 (614)466-0961 Rep16@ohiohouse.gov3rd
Michael F. Curtin-D-17 (614)644-6005 Rep17@ohiohouse.gov 1st
Michael Stinziano-D-18 (614)466-1896 Rep18@ohiohouse.gov2nd
Anne Gonzales-R-19 (614)466-4847 Rep19@ohiohouse.govYEA 2nd
Mike Duffey-R-21 (614)644-6030 Rep21@ohiohouse.gov2nd
John Patrick Carne-D-22 (614)466-2473 Rep22@ohiohouse.gov3rd
Kevin Boyce-D-25 (614)466-5343 Rep25@ohiohouse.gov 1st
Tracy Maxwell Heard-D-26 (614)466-8010 Rep26@ohiohouse.gov Rules & Ref Cmte 4th-termed
Peter Stautberg-R-27 (614)644-6886 Rep27@ohiohouse.govlost primary
Connie Pillich-D-28 (614)466-8120 Rep28@ohiohouse.gov3rd
Louis W. Blessing III-R-29 (614)466-9091 Rep29@ohiohouse.gov YEA1st
Louis Terhar-R-30 (614)466-8258 Rep30@ohiohouse.gov1st
Dale Mallory-D-32 (614)466-1645 Rep32@ohiohouse.gov 4th-termed
Alicia Reece-D-33 (614)466-1308 Rep33@ohiohouse.gov2nd
Vernon Sykes-D-34 (614)466-3100 Rep34@ohiohouse.gov4th-termed
Zack Milkovich-D-35 (614)644-6037 Rep352ohiohouse.gov 2nd
Anthony DeVitis-R-36 (614)466-1790 Rep36@ohiohouse.gov1st
Jim Butler-R-41 (614)644-6008 Rep41@ohiohouse.gov YEA2nd
Vacant-R-42 3rd
Roland Winburn-D-43 (614)466-2960 Rep43@ohiohouse.gov 3rd
Mike Ashford-D-44 (614)466-1401 Rep44@ohiohouse.gov Rules & Ref Cmte 2nd
Michael Sheehy-D-46 (614)466-1418 Rep46@ohiohouse.gov appointment
Kirk Schuring-R-48 (614)752-2438 Rep48@ohiohouse.gov2nd-previous
Stephen Slesnick-D-49 (614)466-8030 Rep49@ohiohouse.gov2nd
Christina Hagan-R-50 (614)466-9078 Rep50@ohiohouse.govYEA2nd
Wes Retherford-R-51 (614)644-6721 Rep51@ohiohouse.gov YEA1st
Margaret Conditt-R-52 (614)466-8550 Rep52@ohiohouse.govYEA2nd
Peter Beck-R-54 (614)644-6027 Rep54@ohiohouse.gov YEAlost primary
Matt Lundy-D-55(614)644-5076 Rep55@ohiohouse.gov4th-termed
Dan Ramos-D-56 (614)466-5141 rep56@ohiohouse.gov Rules & Ref Cmte2nd
Terry Boose-R-57 (614)466-9628 Rep57@ohiohouse.gov
  YEA 3rd
Robert F. Hagan-D-58 (614)466-9435 Rep58@ohiohouse.gov 4th-termed
Ronald V. Gerberry-D-59 (614)466-6107 Rep59@ohiohouse.gov -previous
John M. Rogers-D-60 (614)466-7251 Rep60@ohiohouse.gov 1st
Ron Young-R-61 (614)644-6074 Rep61@ohiohouse.gov YEA2nd
Ron Maag-R-62 (614)644-6023 Rep62@ohiohouse.govYEA 3rd
Sean O’Brien-D-63 (614)466-3488 Rep63@ohiohouse.gov2nd
Tom Letson-D-64 (614)466-5358 Rep64@ohiohouse.gov4th-termed
Doug Green-R-66 (614)644-6034 Rep66@ohiohouse.gov YEA 1st
Margaret Ann Ruhl-R-68 (614)466-1431 Rep68@ohiohouse.gov 3rd
David Hall-R-70 (614)466-2994 Rep70@ohiohouse.govYEA 3rd
Jay Hottinger-R-71 (614)466-1482 Rep71@ohiohouse.gov 4th-termed
Rick Perales-R-73 (614)644-36020 Rep732ohiohouse.gov YEA1st
Bob D. Hackett-R-74 (614)466-1470 Rep74@ohiohouse.gov3rd
Kathleen Clyde-D-75 (614)466-2004 Rep75@ohiohouse.gov2nd
Matt Lynch-R-76(614)644-5088 Rep76@ohiohouse.govYEA not running
Ron Hood-R-78 (614)466-1464 Rep78@ohiohouse.govYEA 2nd-previous
Ross McGregor-R-79(614)466-2038 Rep79@ohiohouse.gov 2nd-previous
Richard N. Adams-R-80(614)466-8114 Rep80@ohiohouse.gov 3rd
Lynn R. Wachtmann-R-81 (614)466-3760 Rep81@ohiohouse.govYEA4th-termed
Robert Sprague-R-83(614)466-3819 Rep83@ohiohouse.gov YEA2nd
Dorothy Pelanda-R-86 (614)466-8147 Rep86@ohiohouse.gov Rules & Ref CmteYEA1st
Jeff McClain-R-87 (614)644-6265 Rep87@ohiohouse.gov 3rd
Rex Damschroder-R-88 (614)466-1374 Rep88@ohiohouse.gov 2nd-previous
Chris Redfern-D-89 (614)644-6011 Rep89@ohiohouse.gov 1st-previous
Terry Johnson-R-90 (614)466-2124 Rep90@ohiohouse.gov2nd
Cliff Rosenberger-R-91 (614)466-3506 Rep91@ohiohouse.govYEA2nd
Gary Scherer-R-92 (614)466-3506 Rep91@ohiohouse.gov1st
Jack Cera-D-96 (614)466-3735 Rep96@ohiohouse.gov 1st
Brian Hill-R-97 (614)644-6014 Rep97@ohiohouse.gov 1st
Al Landis-R-98 (614)466-8035 Rep98@ohiohouse.gov2nd